Department Officers

Commander
Lorraine (Gene) Cheney PDC
16305 Wright Road
Monument, Colorado 80132
719-357-7011
[email protected]
Historian
James M. Barker PDC
5715 Eldora Drive
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80918
719-593-2061
[email protected]
Senior Vice Commander
William Dalton Neu
3665 Campbell Drive
Torrington, Wyoming 82240
307-532-2335
[email protected]
Chaplain
Monroe Clark McBride CC
6377 West Antelope Flat Way
Herriman, Utah 84096
760-789-5494
[email protected]
Junior Vice Commander
Lee D. Adkins II
5644 South Ingalls Street
Littleton, Colorado 80123
303-979-4290
[email protected]
Counselor
James M. Barker PDC
5715 Eldora Drive
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80918
719-593-2061
[email protected]
Secretary
James M. Barker PDC
5715 Eldora Drive
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80918
719-593-2061
[email protected]
Eagle Scout Coordinating Officer
Wally Weart PCC
6813 Swadley Court
Arvada, Colorado 80004
303-955-8167
[email protected]
Treasurer
James M. Barker PDC
5715 Eldora Drive
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80918
719-593-2061
[email protected]
Color Bearer
Jacob Steele Metro
2741-1/2 Laguna
Grand Junction, Colorado 81503
970-241-5717
[email protected]
Genealogist
Eric Dan Richhart PDC
3844 South Danbury Circle
Magna, Utah 84044-2223
801-250-7733
[email protected]
Webmaster
Eric Dan Richhart PDC
3844 South Danbury Circle
Magna, Utah 84044-2223
801-250-7733
[email protected]
Department Council
Garry W. Brewer PDC
2722 Rincon Drive
Grand Junction, Colorado 81503
970-241-5842
[email protected]
Asstistant Webmaster
Thomas R. Zink
POB 81
Palmer Lake, Colorado 80133
719-494-9239
[email protected]
Gary E. Parrott PDC
2960 Great Plains Drive
Grand Junction, Colorado 81503
970-243-0476
[email protected]
GAR Records Officer
James M. Barker PDC
5715 Eldora Drive
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80918
719-593-2061
[email protected]
Gary Mitchell PCC
9707 Westbury Way
Highland Ranch, Colorado 80129
303-795-9006
[email protected]
Civil War Memorials Officer
Raymond Sumner PCC
6818 Grainery Road
Timnath, Colorado 80547
785-770-5923
[email protected]
Grave Registration
Richard Gene Fisher
590 West 200 South
Clearfield, Utah 84015
801-698-3104
[email protected]
Eagle Scout Coordinator
Wally Weart PCC
6813 Swadley Court
Arvada, Colorado 80004
303-955-8167
[email protected]
Patriotic Instructor
Raymond Sumner PCC
6818 Grainery Road
Timnath, Colorado 80547
785-770-5923
[email protected]
Recruiting Officer
Eric Dan Richhart PDC
3844 South Danbury Circle
Magna, Utah 84044-2223
801-250-7733
[email protected]
GAR Highway Officer
Gary E. Parrott PDC
2960 Great Plains Drive
Grand Junction, Colorado 81503
970-243-0476
[email protected]
Signals Officer
Wally Weart PCC
6813 Swadley Court
Arvada, Colorado 80004
303-955-8167
[email protected]
Department Camp Organizer Officer
James M. Barker PDC
5715 Eldora Drive
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80918
719-593-2061
[email protected]
Guide
David Caldwell Bouley
952 Springwood Drive
North Salt Lake, UT 84054
801 397-0209
[email protected]
Newsletter Editor
Wally Weart PCC
6813 Swadley Court
Arvada, Colorado 80004
303-955-8167
[email protected]
Guard
Mark Edward Brewer
2741-1/2 Laguna
Grand Junction, Colorado 81503
970-241-5717
[email protected]